Our Staff

Front Office

Principal, Lisa Prince
Lisa Prince

Principal

Prince_Lisa

742-3000

PATARINI, GAIL
Gail Patarini

Administrative Assistant

Patarini_Gail

742-3000

 Secretary, Cassi Rochin
Cassi Rochin 

Secretary

Rochin_Cassi

742-3000

Nurse, Brandy Proctor
Brandy Proctor

Nurse

Proctor_Brandy@asdk12.org

 

Elementary Teaching Staff

 
Kristi Lohrenz
Pre-K Teacher

Lohrenz_Kristi

 

JARDIN, DONNA LEE
Donna Lee Jardin

Pre-K Teacher

Jardin_Donna-Lee

 

GHRAMM, MELODY
Melody Ghramm

Pre-K TA

Ghramm_Melody

 

 
Jocelyn Frey 

Pre-K TA

Frey_Jocelyn

 

Renae Lance

Kindergarten Teacher

Lance_Renae

 

VANDEGRIFF, CONNY
Conny Vandegriff

Kindergarten Teacher

Vandegriff_Conny

 

 
Jennifer Sparks

 

Kindy TA

 

Sparks_Jennifer

 

 
Sadie Davis

Kindy TA

Davis_Sadie

 

LONG, CELESTE
Dr. Celeste Long

Kindergarten-1st Grade Optional Teacher

Long_Celeste

 

 HANNA, FELICIA
 Felicia James-Hanna

K-1 Optional TA

James-Hanna_Felicia 

 

 
Katie Carlgren

First Grade Teacher

Carlgren_Katie

 

MCCLOUD, DENI
Deni McCloud

1st Grade Teacher

McCloud_Deni

 

 
Kalesha Dolan
1st-2nd Grade Optional Teacher 

Dolan_Kalesha

 

CANO, EMILY
Emily Cano

2nd Grade Teacher

Cano_Emily

 

 SUMMERS, JANICE
Janice Summers

2nd Grade Teacher

Summers_Janice

 

Rebecca Honles

2nd Grade Teacher

Honles_Rebecca 

 

3rd Grade Teacher  
Ashley Walters-Otwell

3rd Grade Teacher

Walters-Otwell_Ashley 

 

 OHARA, LUCY
Lucy O'Hara

3rd Grade Teacher

O'Hara_Lucy

 

LONG, ANDREW
Andrew Long

3rd-4th Grade Optional Teacher

Long_Andrew

 

 HEMPHILL, JENNIFER
Jennifer Hemphill

4th Grade Teacher

Hemphill_Jennifer

 

 
Tonya Eads

4th Grade Teacher

Eads_Tonya

 

 
 
Alison Campbell

5th Grade Teacher

Campbell_Alison

 

 ‌
BC Kindred

5th Grade Teacher

Kindred_BC

 

5/6 Optional Teacher
Jennifer Spain

5th-6th Grade Optional Teacher

Spain_Jennifer

 
HAHN, ALEX
Alex Hahn

6th Grade Teacher

Hahn_Alex

 

 
 

 

 

Special Education Staff

BUSHUE, JOHANNA
Johanna Bushue

Intermediate Resource Teacher

Bushue_Johanna

Cheryl Thomas

Primary/Intermediate Resource Teacher

Thomas_Cheryl

Kristen Belknap

Intermediate Resource Teacher

Belknap_Kristen

 

 
 

 

 

 

GRIMES, KIM
Kim Grimes

Resource Teacher Assistant

Grimes_Kim

 

Ripleigh Campnell

Resource Teacher Assistant

Campnell_Ripleigh

 

 
Linda Dove

Special Education Clerical

Dove_Linda

 

Kim Johnson

Speech Pathologist

Johnson_Kim

 

Cherry Byrd

Pre-K Speech Pathologist

Byrd_Cherry

 

Dana Throneberry

Pre-K Speech Pathologist TA

Throneberry_Dana

 
 ‌
Thea Paxton

Occupational Therapist

Paxton_Thea

 

BUBNA, PATTY
Patty Bubna

Physical Therapist

Bubna_Patty

 
 Catherine Thomas School Pshycologist
Catherine Thomas 

School Psychologist

Thomas_Catherine

 
 

Specialists

Sandra Hernandez

Art Teacher

Hernandez_Alexandra

 

Patty Ortiz-Perham

Health Teacher

Ortiz-Perham_Patty

742-3000

FROST, KELLY
Kelly Frost

Music Teacher

Frost_Kelly

 

 ‌
Maja-Lisa Pratt

ELL Teacher

Pratt_Maja-Lisa

 

 RUGGLES, CHRIS
Chris Ruggles

PE Teacher

Ruggles_Chris

 

GRABOWSKI, STEVE  
Steve Grabowski

Ignite Teacher

Grabowski_Steve

 
 DAW, ELAINE
Elaine Daw

Librarian

Daw_Elaine

 

 
Diana Carter

School Counselor

Carter_Diana

 

 
Kate Bradley

MFLAC Counselor

Bradley_Kate

 

 
Marie Mills

Band Teacher

Mills_Marie

 

 
Shonti Elder

Orchestra Teacher

Elder_Shonti

 

   

Staff

MCELHINNEY, DAWN
Dawn McElhinney

Crossing Guard/Noon Duty

 

 

WEATHERS, JAMES
James Weather

BPO

Weathers_James

 

Angie Blankenship

Cafeteria 

Blankenship_Angie

 

 
 

 

Principal Name Here

Principal
lastname_firstname@asdk12.org
(907) 742-xxxx

 

BIO Here

×